East Lambton Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Jubenville on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 (62 views)
The Watford Penalty Box & Kitchen shifts along with the Alvinston Penalty Box & Gate Keeper shifts are all now available online. Please see the following links at signupgenius.com in order to select shifts to redeem your volunteer credits.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Midget LL - Mark Woodley/Len Hoskins Memorial Tournament
Peewee LL White - Woodley Hoskins Memorial Tournament
Bantam LL - Woodley Hoskins Memorial Tournament
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:45 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers Blue
Lambeth [T3570]
Tyke
5:45 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers White
Lambeth [T2036]
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:05 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Blenhiem (Blenheim) Arena
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Peewee LL White
10:00 AM
@ Blenheim South Kent Lightning
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Orange
Bantam LL
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Ridgetown Arena
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
12:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Peewee LL Black
2:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock 1
Midget LL
3:00 PM
@ Tilbury Blue
Ridgetown Arena
Novice LL White
3:00 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [NB116]
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros
Oakridge [WMPMD32]
Atom LL White
3:30 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
6:00 PM
@ Mount Brydges
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. South Kent 2 Lightning
Ridgetown Arena
Novice LL White & Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
TPH
Novice LL Black & Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
TPH
Atom LL White
12:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock 1
Peewee LL White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Peewee LL Black
5:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
Midget Rep
6:50 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [MAE47]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Dec 13
    5:45 PM
    Tyke
    at Lambeth Lancers White
  • Thu
    Dec 13
    5:45 PM
    Tyke
    at Lambeth Lancers Blue
  • Fri
    Dec 14
    6:00 PM
    Novice Rep
    at North Middlesex Jr. Stars
  • Fri
    Dec 14
    7:05 PM
    Atom Rep
    at North Middlesex Jr. Stars
  • Fri
    Dec 14
    8:00 PM
    Bantam LL
    vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
    Blenhiem (Blenheim) Arena
  • Fri
    Dec 14
    8:15 PM
    Peewee Rep
    at North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from eastlambtonminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 3:52 PM